• Strategy
  • Innovation
  • Expertise

Group Solvency Reports

 

 

Downloads:

 

Group Solvency/Capital as at 31/12/2020 – Highlights:

$’00020202019
Statutory Economic Capital and Surplus534,508338,590
Minimum Margin of Solvency216,382138,097
Transition Enhanced Capital Requirement284,765190,938
Group Solvency Capital Requirement Ratio188%177%

 

Geographic Split as at 31/12/2020:

£’000UKNorth AmericaEuropeTotal
Group Assets874,0471,281,259591,8372,747,143
Group Liabilities683,9301,122,591550,6872,357,208

 

Investment Allocation as at 31/12/2020:

£’00020202019
Government and Government Agencies229,753188,030
Corporate Bonds573,383345,296
Equities5,50210,991
Cash Based Investment Funds54,50415,646
Cash and Cash Equivalents267,829252,741
Totals1,130,971812,704